balltrianglebasketloginfbTwitter_Logo_Blueinstagramytsearchclose
Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
2GERGermany207721110
3ENGEngland203720242
4FRAFrance20302076-1
7NEDNetherlands197919185
11SWESweden19341956-2
12DENDenmark189918723
14NORNorway18721924-3
16SUISwitzerland186218581
17ESPSpain18491885-4
18ITAItaly184318410
20AUTAustria181917464
21ISLIceland17901829-2
22SCOScotland17771788-1
23BELBelgium17761756-1
25RUSRussia174817380
27UKRUkraine171817180
28FINFinland170417040
30POLPoland165716570
33IRLRepublic of Ireland163416350
34PORPortugal161715904
36WALWales16111612-1
37CZECzech Republic16101610-1
38ROURomania15961609-1
39HUNHungary157715780
43SVKSlovakia154915490
44SRBSerbia154515350
49BLRBelarus145614522
53CROCroatia142814221
55ISRIsrael141014101
58SVNSlovenia140814080
59TURTurkey140714070
60NIRNorthern Ireland140414040
61BIHBosnia and Herzegovina139213872
64GREGreece137013701
65AZEAzerbaijan136013532
66KAZKazakhstan135513620
67BULBulgaria134513451
69FROFaroe Islands131813181
73ALBAlbania129612962
81MNEMontenegro122612263
82ESTEstonia122112213
86MDAMoldova121512153
87LVALatvia121112113
89LTULithuania118111813
91MLTMalta117911793
92GEOGeorgia114511454
96LUXLuxembourg112511254
97CYPCyprus112011204
100MKDFYR Macedonia106910694
105KVXKosovo101510154
117ANDAndorra7487484
ARMArmenia **110411044

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked