balltrianglebasketloginfbTwitter_Logo_Blueinstagramytsearchclose
Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
1USAUSA214021370
2GERGermany210921120
3FRAFrance204120460
4CANCanada203120310
5ENGEngland203020210
6AUSAustralia198419841
7JPNJapan198219821
8SWESweden19771995-2
9BRABrazil196119461
10PRKKorea DPR19521952-1
11NORNorway192719230
12NEDNetherlands190319020
13CHNChina PR189218920
14ESPSpain186218610
15DENDenmark186118385
16ITAItaly185418471
17SUISwitzerland18481850-2
18KORKorea Republic184718431
19NZLNew Zealand18461846-1
20ISLIceland18311849-4
21SCOScotland178817780
22COLColombia175617562
23RUSRussia17501762-1
24AUTAustria174517471
25BELBelgium174317371
26MEXMexico173217321
26UKRUkraine17321757-3
28FINFinland170817260
29CRCCosta Rica164616580
30THAThailand164216342
31POLPoland163616360
32VIEVietnam163016302
33CZECzech Republic162616320
34IRLRepublic of Ireland16231640-4
35NGANigeria161315922
36WALWales16091605-1
37ROURomania16061593-1
38PORPortugal159515652
39TPEChinese Taipei15861590-1
40HUNHungary15821566-1
41SVKSlovakia156015410
42UZBUzbekistan154015400
43MYAMyanmar153115310
43SRBSerbia153115291
45GHAGhana149914871
47CMRCameroon148414840
48PNGPapua New Guinea147314731
49BLRBelarus146314561
50EQGEquatorial Guinea144614462
51RSASouth Africa14431478-3
52JORJordan142314232
53CROCroatia141414270
54INDIndia141214123
55ISRIsrael141014141
56TURTurkey140914092
57SVNSlovenia139814052
58BIHBosnia and Herzegovina139214032
59NIRNorthern Ireland139113942
60CIVCôte d'Ivoire138613862
61VENVenezuela137813782
62GREGreece137613781
63HAIHaiti137213722
64KAZKazakhstan135513552
65JAMJamaica135213522
66BULBulgaria134413443
67HKGHong Kong134313471
68TUNTunisia131313133
69PHIPhilippines131213123
70MARMorocco129912993
71GUAGuatemala129712973
72ALBAlbania129212924
72FIJFiji129212924
74FROFaroe Islands128912961
75BHRBahrain128812884
76ALGAlgeria128312836
77GUMGuam128212873
78UAEUnited Arab Emirates12801292-2
79GUYGuyana127412744
80ESTEstonia126612665
81TGATonga125812586
82MASMalaysia125712634
83EGYEgypt12561287-3
84NCLNew Caledonia125212524
85SENSenegal124812484
86MNEMontenegro122512254
87LTULithuania122412244
88CUBCuba121712175
88ZIMZimbabwe121712156
90MLIMali121612222
91CGOCongo120612064
92SLVEl Salvador119811984
93DOMDominican Republic119111915
94COKCook Islands118511855
95MDAMoldova117311745
96LVALatvia117111715
96MLTMalta117111715
99LUXLuxembourg115811517
100PURPuerto Rico115611564
101SOLSolomon Islands114411446
102ETHEthiopia114311553
103GEOGeorgia114111415
104SAMSamoa113811385
105NEPNepal112611207
106CYPCyprus112311245
107GUIGuinea107710776
108NCANicaragua107310736
109MKDFYR Macedonia106910696
110BFABurkina Faso106010606
111ZAMZambia103810218
112NAMNamibia102610266
113LCASt. Lucia9899897
114BANBangladesh9879877
115SRISri Lanka9789787
116MDVMaldives9609488
116TANTanzania9609479
118SKNSt. Kitts and Nevis9429428
119GRNGrenada9149148
120RWARwanda90899615
121DMADominica9009007
122KENKenya85782210
123MWIMalawi8388387
124UGAUganda8368555
125ANDAndorra74976310
126ARUAruba7457457
127BOTBotswana7327327
ARGArgentina **162116217
CHIChile **155915597
PARParaguay **145914597
ECUEcuador **14511451-77
IRNIran **14181418-73
PERPeru **141214127
PANPanama **136313637
URUUruguay **136113617
AZEAzerbaijan **134113417
IDNIndonesia **13211321-58
LAOLaos **12731273-44
TAHTahiti **123812387
BOLBolivia **121712177
PLEPalestine **11921192-31
BENBenin **118711877
HONHonduras **115211527
SURSuriname **115211527
VANVanuatu **113911397
ANGAngola **113411347
KGZKyrgyzstan **11341134-18
CODCongo DR **113211327
SLESierra Leone **113211327
ARMArmenia **110411047
ASAAmerican Samoa **107510757
ERIEritrea **106010607
GABGabon **10521052-11
VINSt. Vincent and the Grenadines **100010007
TLSTimor-Leste *9919917
BRBBarbados **9799797
BERBermuda **9439437
GNBGuinea-Bissau **9279277
SYRSyria **9279277
PAKPakistan **9269267
AFGAfghanistan **8898897
MACMacau *8898897
LBYLibya *8838837
IRQIraq **8828827
LBRLiberia **8778777
MOZMozambique **8738737
KUWKuwait **8708707
VGBBritish Virgin Islands **8678677
QATQatar **8648647
VIRUS Virgin Islands **8528527
CAYCayman Islands **8498497
LESLesotho **8368367
SWZSwaziland **8368363
CUWCuraçao **8318317
BLZBelize **8258257
BHUBhutan **7787787
ATGAntigua and Barbuda **7677677
COMComoros *7617617
MADMadagascar *7147147
TCATurks and Caicos Islands **7047047
BDIBurundi *51900
MRIMauritius *3353357

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked