Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
1GERGermany210821091
2USAUSA21052140-1
3FRAFrance207220410
4ENGEngland202220301
5CANCanada20172031-1
6JPNJapan197719821
6SWESweden197719772
8AUSAustralia19761984-2
9BRABrazil196119610
10PRKKorea DPR195319520
11NORNorway192619270
12NEDNetherlands192319030
13ESPSpain188518621
14CHNChina PR18821892-1
15DENDenmark187018610
16SUISwitzerland186618481
17KORKorea Republic185018471
18ISLIceland183718312
19ITAItaly18361854-3
20NZLNew Zealand18271846-1
21SCOScotland179317880
22COLColombia175617560
23BELBelgium175317432
24AUTAustria174917450
25RUSRussia17361750-2
26MEXMexico173317320
27UKRUkraine17261732-1
28FINFinland171217080
29THAThailand165216421
30CRCCosta Rica16461646-1
31POLPoland163816360
32IRLRepublic of Ireland163216232
33VIEVietnam16301630-1
34NGANigeria161316131
35WALWales161116091
36ROURomania161016061
36CZECzech Republic16101626-3
38PORPortugal159015950
39HUNHungary158115821
40TPEChinese Taipei15591586-1
41SVKSlovakia155815600
42UZBUzbekistan154815400
43SRBSerbia153815310
44MYAMyanmar15241531-1
45GHAGhana149914990
46TRITrinidad and Tobago149414940
47CMRCameroon148414840
48PNGPapua New Guinea147314730
49BLRBelarus146314630
50EQGEquatorial Guinea144614460
51RSASouth Africa144414430
52CROCroatia141514141
53ISRIsrael141014102
54TURTurkey140714092
55NIRNorthern Ireland140513914
56INDIndia14041412-2
57SVNSlovenia140313980
58BIHBosnia and Herzegovina139113920
59CIVCôte d'Ivoire138613861
60VENVenezuela137813781
61GREGreece137613761
62KAZKazakhstan135513552
63AZEAzerbaijan1353134165
64JAMJamaica135213521
65BULBulgaria134413441
65HKGHong Kong134413432
67TUNTunisia131313131
68PHIPhilippines131213121
69MARMorocco129912991
70GUAGuatemala129712971
71ALBAlbania129512921
72FROFaroe Islands128912892
73BHRBahrain128812882
74ALGAlgeria128312832
75GUMGuam128212822
76GUYGuyana127412743
77ESTEstonia126612663
78UAEUnited Arab Emirates126512800
79MASMalaysia126412573
80EGYEgypt125612563
81SENSenegal124812484
82LTULithuania122412245
83MNEMontenegro122212253
84ZIMZimbabwe121712174
85MLIMali121612165
86SLVEl Salvador119811986
87MDAMoldova117411738
88LVALatvia117111718
88MLTMalta117111718
90LUXLuxembourg115811589
91PURPuerto Rico115611569
92SINSingapore114711596
93ETHEthiopia114311439
94GEOGeorgia114011419
95NEPNepal1134112610
96CYPCyprus1123112310
97GUIGuinea1077107710
98NCANicaragua1073107310
99MKDFYR Macedonia1069106910
100BFABurkina Faso1060106010
101ZAMZambia1038103810
102NAMNamibia1026102610
103BANBangladesh100398711
104LCASt. Lucia9899899
105SRISri Lanka97197810
106TANTanzania96096010
107MDVMaldives9599609
108RWARwanda90890812
109AFGAfghanistan88488919
110KENKenya85785712
111MWIMalawi83883812
112UGAUganda83683612
113BHUBhutan77177815
114ANDAndorra74974911
115BOTBotswana73273212
ARGArgentina **1621162112
CHIChile **1559155912
PARParaguay **1459145912
ECUEcuador **1451145112
JORJordan **14231423-64
IRNIran **1418141812
PERPeru **1412141212
HAIHaiti **13721372-53
PANPanama **1363136312
URUUruguay **1361136112
IDNIndonesia **1321132112
FIJFiji **12921292-44
LAOLaos **1273127312
TGATonga **12581258-35
NCLNew Caledonia **12521252-32
TAHTahiti **1238123812
BOLBolivia **1217121712
CUBCuba **12171217-28
CGOCongo **12061206-25
PLEPalestine **1192119212
DOMDominican Republic **11911191-23
BENBenin **1187118712
COKCook Islands **11851185-22
KVXKosovo *116800
SURSuriname **1152115212
HONHonduras **1152115212
SOLSolomon Islands **11441144-15
VANVanuatu **1139113912
SAMSamoa **11381138-12
KGZKyrgyzstan **1134113412
ANGAngola **1134113412
CODCongo DR **1132113212
SLESierra Leone **1132113212
ARMArmenia **1104110412
ASAAmerican Samoa **1075107512
ERIEritrea **1060106012
GABGabon **1052105212
VINSt. Vincent and the Grenadines **1000100012
TLSTimor-Leste *99199112
BRBBarbados **97997912
LIBLebanon **94994912
BERBermuda **94394312
SKNSt. Kitts and Nevis **9429422
SYRSyria **92792712
GNBGuinea-Bissau **92792712
PAKPakistan **92692612
GRNGrenada **9149143
DMADominica **9009005
MACMacau *88988912
LBYLibya *88388312
IRQIraq **88288212
LBRLiberia **87787712
MOZMozambique **87387312
KUWKuwait **87087012
VGBBritish Virgin Islands **86786712
QATQatar **86486412
VIRUS Virgin Islands **85285212
CAYCayman Islands **84984912
SWZSwaziland **83683612
LESLesotho **83683612
CUWCuraçao **83183112
BLZBelize **82582512
ATGAntigua and Barbuda **76776712
COMComoros *76176112
ARUAruba **74574510
MADMadagascar *71471412
TCATurks and Caicos Islands **70470412
BDIBurundi *51951912
MRIMauritius *33533512

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked