Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
8BRABrazil196819551
24COLColombia175617560
36ARGArgentina1615162183
40CHIChile156615620
57PERPeru14091409-1
63VENVenezuela13881388-1
79BOLBolivia121712174
PARParaguay **145914590
ECUEcuador **145114510
URUUruguay **136113610

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked