balltrianglebasketloginfbTwitter_Logo_Blueinstagramytsearchclose
Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
1USAUSA210421180
5CANCanada20272027-1
26MEXMexico173317330
32CRCCosta Rica16451645-1
47TRITrinidad and Tobago148414840
88SLVEl Salvador119811983
99NCANicaragua107310734
HAIHaiti **137213724
PANPanama **136313634
JAMJamaica **135213524
GUAGuatemala **12971297-45
GUYGuyana **12741274-40
CUBCuba **121712174
DOMDominican Republic **119111914
PURPuerto Rico **11561156-24
SURSuriname **115211524
HONHonduras **115211524
VINSt. Vincent and the Grenadines **100010004
LCASt. Lucia **9899894
BRBBarbados **9799794
BERBermuda **9439434
SKNSt. Kitts and Nevis **9429424
GRNGrenada **9149144
DMADominica **9009004
VGBBritish Virgin Islands **8678674
VIRUS Virgin Islands **8528524
CAYCayman Islands **8498494
CUWCuraçao **8318314
BLZBelize **8258254
ATGAntigua and Barbuda **7677674
ARUAruba **7457454
TCATurks and Caicos Islands **7047044

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked