balltrianglebasketloginfbTwitter_Logo_Blueinstagramytsearchclose
Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
6AUSAustralia201919761
8JPNJapan19641981-2
10PRKKorea DPR194919490
13CHNChina PR187518751
15KORKorea Republic187118711
29THAThailand167316690
31VIEVietnam165216441
41UZBUzbekistan155715570
42TPEChinese Taipei155315530
45MYAMyanmar153415330
50JORJordan145214620
54IRNIran141114111
56INDIndia140914044
68HKGHong Kong132313231
70PHIPhilippines131613151
75GUMGuam128212822
76BHRBahrain127812782
79MASMalaysia124412621
80UAEUnited Arab Emirates124212423
89PLEPalestine118111813
94SINSingapore113611374
94NEPNepal113611365
104TJKTajikistan101810184
106BANBangladesh100310034
107SRISri Lanka9719714
109MDVMaldives9599594
110SYRSyria9219214
112AFGAfghanistan8848844
113IRQIraq8738734
116BHUBhutan7717714
IDNIndonesia **132113214
LAOLaos **127312734
KGZKyrgyz Republic **113411344
TLSTimor-Leste *9919914
LIBLebanon **9499494
PAKPakistan **9269264
KUWKuwait **8708704
QATQatar **8648644
MACMacau *8248894

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked