Follow us on
RankTeamTotal PointsPrevious Points+/-Positions
4AUSAustralia203020192
9JPNJapan19671964-1
11PRKKorea DPR19481949-1
14KORKorea Republic186818711
16CHNChina PR18611875-3
30THAThailand16681673-1
32VIEVietnam16521652-1
41UZBUzbekistan155715570
42TPEChinese Taipei155315530
44MYAMyanmar153415341
50JORJordan146014520
56IRNIR Iran14111411-2
57INDIndia14091409-1
68HKGHong Kong132313230
69PHIPhilippines131613161
72BHRBahrain127812784
73GUMGuam127412822
75MASMalaysia124412444
76UAEUnited Arab Emirates123012424
86PLEPalestine118111813
89SINSingapore114411365
91NEPNepal113611363
99TJKTajikistan101810185
100BANBangladesh100310036
101SRISri Lanka9719716
103MDVMaldives9599596
104SYRSyria9219216
106AFGAfghanistan8848846
107IRQIraq8738736
114BHUBhutan7717712
IDNIndonesia **132113210
LAOLaos **127312730
KGZKyrgyz Republic **113411340
TLSTimor-Leste *9919910
LIBLebanon **9499490
PAKPakistan **9269260
KUWKuwait **8708700
QATQatar **8648640
MACMacau *8248240

* Provisionally listed due to not having played more than five matches against officially ranked teams

** Inactive for more than 18 months and therefore not ranked